Fabian Affolter
d2246d5a4f
Fix test
2018-09-18 12:15:55 +02:00
Greg Laabs and Fabian Affolter
72419a1afe
Fix Ecovacs vacuums showing "None" for name ( #16654 )
...
Was previously checking for a missing key, when should have been checking for the value being None
2018-09-18 08:30:20 +02:00
Fabian Affolter and GitHub
a7325ebe1f
Suppress traceback and log error ( #16669 )
2018-09-18 07:55:13 +02:00
Aaron Bach and GitHub
27d50d388f
Fixes an AirVisual bug where response data is missing ( #16673 )
2018-09-17 14:44:18 -06:00
Tsvi Mostovicz and Fabian Affolter
25712f16b3
Jewish calendar sensor ( #16393 )
...
* Initial commit for jewish calendar sensor
* Make check for logging errors into it's own function
* Can't use f-strings as we need to support python3.5
* Implement basic functionality: printing of date
* Update requirements_all.txt
* Allow user to specify date for sensor
* Add hdate to test requirements
* Update to match pull request
* Support date output in hebrew
* Limit languages to english and hebrew
* Add name back to sensor
* Change icon to be calendar-today
* Add multiple sensors
* Fix tests
* Make Hound happy, remove unused imported class
* hdate expects datetime.date not datetime.datetime
* Return sensor name
* Times should be returned as time object, not datetime
* Add myself to codeowners for jewish calendar component
* Return actual reading, not index
* Add more tests. Currently failing.
Will need to update hdate API and version before continuing.
* Fix weekly portion test
* Make all tests pass
* Make travis happy and add a test so it doesnt happen again
* Remove defaults in __init__ method
* Change sensor state variable to local variable in update() method
* Minor changes
2018-09-17 22:43:31 +02:00
Steven Looman
5cb0c92e78
Fix discovery/config entry handlers
2018-09-17 22:25:32 +02:00
Steven Looman
a7a16e4317
Fix tracebacks
2018-09-17 22:15:44 +02:00
Steven Looman
c19665fed4
Rename igd to upnp
2018-09-17 22:10:18 +02:00
Steven Looman
6588dceadd
Fix uppercase
...
Fix translation
2018-09-17 22:09:51 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen and GitHub
9e59fc5d05
Merge pull request #16666 from home-assistant/rc
...
0.78.0
0.78.0
2018-09-17 19:03:37 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
366e270e94
Bump frontend to 20180916.0
2018-09-17 18:33:41 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
4b30cbbf3b
Update translations
2018-09-17 14:18:20 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
41ac2a3c73
Bump frontend to 20180917.0
2018-09-17 14:18:04 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen and GitHub
b8257866f5
Clean up device update, add via-hub ( #16659 )
...
* Clean up device update, add via-hub
* Test loading/saving data
* Lint
* Add to Hue"
* Lint + tests
2018-09-17 13:39:30 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
849a93e0a6
Update translations
2018-09-17 10:48:22 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
f918d62571
version bump to 0.78.0
2018-09-17 10:48:09 +02:00
damarco and Paulus Schoutsen
1c251009fe
Add zha device entity ( #14579 )
...
* Add endpoint entity
* Fix lint error
* Add nwk address as device state attribute
* Change to ZhaDeviceEntity
* Show last_seen only if offline
* Remove obsolete _discover_endpoint_info()
2018-09-17 10:42:21 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen and Pascal Vizeli
201fd4afee
Add config entries to connection class ( #16618 )
2018-09-17 10:12:46 +02:00
Anders Melchiorsen and Paulus Schoutsen
3e0c6c176a
Rework timer delays ( #16650 )
...
* Calibrate timer for each tick
* Return of timer out of sync detection
2018-09-17 10:10:50 +02:00
Alexei Chetroi and Daniel Høyer Iversen
44fdfdf695
Log raw result of configure_reporting() command. ( #16655 )
2018-09-17 07:45:44 +02:00
Fabian Affolter and Daniel Høyer Iversen
fea1c921fc
Fix link to docs ( #16652 )
2018-09-17 07:45:01 +02:00
Fabian Affolter and Daniel Høyer Iversen
5e3e441aa0
Upgrade holidays to 0.9.7 ( #16651 )
2018-09-17 07:44:23 +02:00
Daniel Perna and GitHub
a1e6e04a5e
Update pyhomematic to 0.1.49 ( #16649 )
2018-09-16 22:56:01 +02:00
tadly and Fabian Affolter
2002497d09
Upgrade zeroconf to 0.21.0 ( #16647 )
2018-09-16 22:53:25 +02:00
Daniel Høyer Iversen and GitHub
baeb791d84
Upgrade Switchmate lib ( #16637 )
...
* new version switchmate lib, fix bug, and enable more logging in lib
* new version switchmate lib, fix bug, and enable more logging in lib
2018-09-16 13:58:26 +02:00
Abílio Costa and Martin Hjelmare
9c9df793b4
New EDP re:dy component ( #16426 )
...
* add new EDP re:dy platform
* lint
* move api code to pypi module; fix lint
* fix lint; remove unused import
* pass aiohttp client session and hass loop to platform
* update requirements_all.txt
* fix docstring lint
* normalize quotes
* use async setup_platform
* improve entities update mechanism
* doc lint
* send update topic only after loading platforms
* lint whitespaces
* mute used-before-assignment pylint false error
2018-09-16 01:17:47 +02:00
Mattias Welponer and Martin Hjelmare
05922ac56a
Add new devices to HomematicIP Cloud ( #16636 )
...
* Add support for outdoor temperature sensor and cleanup
* Add support for rotary handle and water sensor
* Fix comment
2018-09-15 21:28:49 +02:00
Jason Hu and Paulus Schoutsen
34deaf8849
Add valid_window=1 to TOTP verify ( #16625 )
2018-09-15 13:28:25 +02:00
Ville Skyttä and Paulus Schoutsen
cc38981a38
Update developer doc links to developers.home-assistant.io ( #16622 )
2018-09-15 13:27:37 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
18ce5092b4
Bumped version to 0.78.0b3
0.78.0b3
2018-09-15 12:46:02 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen
7f7372198a
Update translations
2018-09-15 12:45:54 +02:00
Pascal Vizeli and Paulus Schoutsen
abe61c5529
Rewrite bluetooth le ( #16592 )
...
* Rewrite bluetooth le
* Update requirements_all.txt
* Update gen_requirements_all.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
2018-09-15 12:45:23 +02:00
Jason Hu and Paulus Schoutsen
b231fa2616
Fix broken bluetooth tracker ( #16589 )
2018-09-15 12:45:23 +02:00
Jason Hu and Paulus Schoutsen
336289d7e7
Add retry limit for chromecast connection ( #16471 )
2018-09-15 12:45:22 +02:00
Rohan Kapoor and Martin Hjelmare
19514ea500
Clean up MjpegCamera by removing unnused hass object in __init__ ( #16628 )
2018-09-15 11:26:29 +02:00
Sören Oldag and Martin Hjelmare
00918af94d
Upgrade pwmled to 1.3.0 ( #16624 )
2018-09-15 10:08:52 +02:00
Ville Skyttä and GitHub
e054e4da1b
Small huawei_lte improvements ( #16626 )
...
* Add bunch of RouterData tests
* Avoid raising AttributeError from RouterData.__getitem__
* Use new style string formatting
* Use {key: value} instead of dict(key=value)
2018-09-15 10:42:36 +03:00
Rohan Kapoor and Martin Hjelmare
0c945d81c8
Add @rohankapoorcom to CODEOWNERS for the zoneminder platform ( #16627 )
2018-09-15 09:25:21 +02:00
Rohan Kapoor and Martin Hjelmare
1ca09ea36f
Extracting zoneminder to a new library ( #16527 )
...
* Migrating out the zoneminder platform (and camera.zoneminder) to a new library
* Clean up the global variable ZM usage
* Modify camera.zoneminder to use the new Monitor class implementation
* Refactor camera.zoneminder after latest refactor in zm-py
* Implementing changes to switch.zoneminder to use zm-py native methods
* Complete migrating over sensor.zoneminder to the zm-py library
* Tweaking ZoneMinder components from code review
* Linting fixes for the zoneminder components
* Directly assign value when turning on/off in switch.zoneminder
2018-09-15 08:44:48 +02:00
Nate Clark and Aaron Bach
8ce2d701c2
fix bug where momentary switch with activation low does not reset ( #16603 )
2018-09-14 13:31:41 -06:00
christopheBfr and Aaron Bach
9c1a539f90
Adding support for RTDSContactSensor and RTDSMotionSensor in Tahoma … (RTS Alarms sensors and contacts for Somfy Protexiom alarms) ( #16609 )
...
* Adding support for RTDSContactSensor and RTDSContactSensor in Tahoma component
* Removing extra blank lines
2018-09-14 13:31:08 -06:00
Steven Looman
ca7911ec47
Set ports (hass -> hass) when no ports have been specified
2018-09-14 21:30:08 +02:00
Alexei Chetroi and Aaron Bach
0d0bda9658
Switch components.sensor.zha to await syntax. ( #16619 )
2018-09-14 13:29:10 -06:00
Pascal Vizeli and Paulus Schoutsen
7705666061
Rewrite bluetooth le ( #16592 )
...
* Rewrite bluetooth le
* Update requirements_all.txt
* Update gen_requirements_all.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
* Update bluetooth_le_tracker.py
2018-09-14 13:49:20 +02:00
Anders Melchiorsen and Paulus Schoutsen
e82e75baf3
Improve precision of timer ticks ( #16598 )
2018-09-14 12:28:09 +02:00
Fabian Affolter and Pascal Vizeli
481f6e09fa
Upgrade python-twitch-client to 0.6.0 ( #16602 )
2018-09-14 12:08:33 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen and GitHub
72e746d240
MQTT config entry ( #16594 )
...
* MQTT config entry
* Solely rely on config entry
* Improve wawrning
* Lint
* Lint2
2018-09-14 11:57:31 +02:00
Paulus Schoutsen and GitHub
05c0717167
Add websocket list APIs for the registries ( #16597 )
...
* Add websocket list APIs for the registries
* Remove identifiers
* Fix tests
* Use ordered dict
2018-09-14 11:57:18 +02:00
Ville Skyttä and Martin Hjelmare
67b5b5bc85
Add myself to CODEOWNERS for upcloud ( #16599 )
2018-09-14 08:42:23 +02:00
Harvtronix and Adam Mills
d076251b18
Changing z-wave brightness calculation to respect 0x01 and 0x02 byte values ( #16420 )
...
* Changing z-wave brightness calculation to respect 0x01 and 0x02 byte
values
* adding additional line breaks to satisfy houndci
* - Update comment style for linter
- Add additional unit test to increase code coverage
* Update zwave.py
2018-09-13 10:38:07 -04:00